Centella asiatica

We, Arizone International LLP, are an export-oriented organization mainly focusing on supply of various quality products like Black Cumin Seeds, spices, herbs, pulse, ingredients, etc.

Our Products

Centella asiatica

Centella asiatica, also known as gotu kola, is an annual herb native to India, Australia and Asia. Its leaves are eaten as a vegetable and it is also an important herb in the traditional medicine systems of those places. Research has revealed support for several of Centella asiatica’s purported health benefits.

Other Information

Botanical Name: Cassia Angustifolia Vahl
Family Name: CAESALPINACEAE
Common Name: Tinnevelly Senna, Sanai, Sonmukhi, Midhiaval
Part used: Leaves and Pods

Benefits

Its leaves are eaten as a vegetable and it is also an important herb in the traditional medicine systems of those places.

Research has revealed support for several of Centella asiatica’s purported health benefits.

Consult your doctor for guidance in the safe and appropriate use of Centella Asiatica.

Improves circulatory system:

It improves the flow of blood while strengthening the veins and capillaries.

It has been used successfully to treat phlebitis, leg cramps, and abnormal tingling of the extremities.

It soothes and minimizes varicose veins and helps to minimize scarring.

Leave a Reply

captcha

HAVE A QUESTION OR NEED A CUSTOM QUOTE?

captcha