Senna Pods

We, Arizone International LLP, are an export-oriented organization mainly focusing on supply of various quality products like Black Cumin Seeds, spices, herbs, pulse, ingredients, etc.

Our Products

Senna Pods

Senna pods are identified and tested non-prescription laxative and purgative, it is a herbal product known to be best produced in India. Arizone International is one of the biggest exporter and manufacturer of senna products and senna pods in India. Senna pods are basically dried fruit of a henna plant that is produced by us at Sojat in Rajasthan, where we have large farming land with the best soil to grow senna leaves and senna pods that are 100% pure and undiluted.

Other Information

Botanical Name: Cassia Angustifolia Vahl
Family Name: CAESALPINACEAE
Common Name: Tinnevelly Senna, Sanai, Sonmukhi, Midhiaval
Part used: Leaves and Pods

Uses:

Organic Senna pods are approved by FDA and are safe to use for the public as it has so many benefits that no one can resist not to using it. Some uses of Senna pods are:

Helps in constipation: It is very useful for people suffering from the problem of constipation.

Best at weight loss: senna pods are very good for weight loss as they flush out any excess toxins and this promotes loss of weight in the body.

Skin care benefits: Tea made from senna pods is very helpful in the treatment of wounds, wing worms and burns.

Anti-bacterial: senna pods are filled with anti-bacterial properties which are useful in fighting skin ailments and Acne.

Leave a Reply

captcha

HAVE A QUESTION OR NEED A CUSTOM QUOTE?

captcha