Wheat Grass Powder

We, Arizone International LLP, are an export-oriented organization mainly focusing on supply of various quality products like Black Cumin Seeds, spices, herbs, pulse, ingredients, etc.

Our Products

Wheat Grass Powder

This powder is made from the juice of freshly squeezed organic wheat grass that has been dried at a low temperature. Wheat grass powder contains numerous vitamins, minerals, fibre, amino acids, enzymes, protein and chlorophyll. Delicious in smoothies, shakes and juices.

Other Information

Botanical Name: Cassia Angustifolia Vahl
Family Name: CAESALPINACEAE
Common Name: Tinnevelly Senna, Sanai, Sonmukhi, Midhiaval
Part used: Leaves and Pods

Product Benefits:

Made from the juice of freshly squeezed organic wheat grass that has been dried at a low temperature.

Delicious in smoothies, shakes and juices.

Contains various vitamins such as vitamin A, C, E and K.

Contains several minerals, including potassium, iron, zinc, copper and selenium.

Contains fibre, amino acids, enzymes and proteins.

Wheatgrass Powder contains chlorophyll, amino acids,minerals, vitamins, and enzymes. WheatGrass is a food prepared from the cotyledons of the common wheat plant, Triticum aestivum. It is sold either as a juice or powder concentrate.
It is interesting to see the nutritional values of wheatgrass powder and how it is an excellent natural supplement with its rich nutrients. It provides a variety of nutrients that one cannot find in one foodstuff at a time. It is worthy taking wheat grass powder for all individuals for good nourishment and healthcare. Just go ahead and you will find list of nutrients and wheatgrass health benefits. Organic WheatGrass Powder is a product obtained from dehydrating the extracted juice of wheatgrass and sold as a dietary supplement. For some health enthusiasts, it is valued for its nutritional benefits since it contains high levels of beta-carotene, amino acids, B vitamins, and fiber. It is also reputed to possess antibacterial and restorative properties that help to detoxify the body. Generally, wheatgrass refers to bread wheat Triticum aestivum), a type of grass cultivated in a greenhouse or under artificial lighting indoors. In fact, many people who hope to regularly enjoy the health benefits of wheatgrass choose to sprout it at home. After seven to ten days, the grass is processed a small appliance to extract the juice, which is consumed for specific therapeutic purposes.

Leave a Reply

captcha

HAVE A QUESTION OR NEED A CUSTOM QUOTE?

captcha